AS TO QUESTION 3: Section 713.24(1)(a), F.S., provides, generally, that a lien claimed under Part I of Ch. 713, id. (the Mechanics' Lien Law), may be transferred by any person having an interest in the real property upon which the lien is imposed or the contract under which the lien is claimed, from such real property to other security by, inter alia, depositing in the clerk's office a sum of money. Upon filing the certificate of transfer issued by the clerk, the real property is then released from the lien claimed and the lien is transferred to the money so deposited. Section 713.24(1)(b). Any deposit of money is "considered as paid into court and is subject to the provisions of law relative to payments of money into court and the disposition of same." Section 713.24(2).