The language used by the Legislature in the several relevant provisions discussed below is equally clear and unambiguous. AS TO QUESTIONS 1 and 2: Your first question in answered in the negative, and your second in the affirmative. In providing for minimum requirements of the Florida Education Finance Program, s. 236.02(2), F.S., requires each district to "operate all schools for a term of at least 180 actual teaching days or the equivalent on an hourly basis as specified by regulations of the State Board of Education each school year. . . ." (Emphasis supplied.)