AS TO QUESTION 1: Your first question is answered in the affirmative. Based upon the information received in this office, the Housing Authority of the City of Sanford was created by, and is operating under, Ch. 421, F. S. Section 421.04(1), F. S., creates in each city (as defined in s. 421.03[2], F. S.) "a public body corporate and politic to be known as the `Housing Authority' of the city." (Emphasis supplied.) As defined in s.421.03(1), F. S., "housing authority" means a public corporation created by s. 421.04, F. S., which is an agency of, and established by, municipal government. Cf.