Accordingly, I am of the view that the amount of the qualifying fees should be calculated on the basis of the maximum salary authorized for that office by Ch. 145, irrespective of whether the incumbent of the office has yet attained such maximum salary level. It must also be noted that s. 145.10(2), F. S. 1975, provides, with respect to the salaries of property appraisers: (2) Special qualification salary shall be an additional $2,000 per year to each [property appraiser] who has met the requirements of the Department of Revenue and has been designated a certified Florida [property appraiser]. . . . Therefore, in calculating the amount of the filing fee and committee assessment of a candidate for the office of property appraiser, this special qualification salary should be included as part of the estimate of annual salary with respect to all candidates who would be eligible to receive