(Section 559.481(3), F.S.; and s. 125.01(1)(e), F.S., replacing s. 125.44, F.S. 1969, subject to s. 3(2) of Ch. 71-14, Laws of Florida.) In addition, as to church cemeteries, s. 196.011(2), F.S., provides expressly that "[i]t shall not be necessary to make annual application for exemption on . . . house of public worship owned burial grounds and tombs, other such property not rented or hired out for other than religious or educational purposes at any time. . . ." Section 196.193, F.S., provides: (1)(a) All property exempted from the annual application requirement of s. 196.011 shall be returned, but shall be granted tax exemption by the tax assessor. However, no such property shall be exempt which is rented or hired out for other than religious, educational or other exempt purposes at any time. (b) The tax assessor may deny exemption to property claimed by religious organizations to be used for any of the purposes set out in s. 196.011 if the use is not clear or if the tax assessor determines that the property is being held for speculative purposes or that it is being rented or hired out for other than religious or educational purposes. Cf. AGO 060-108. These provisions, construed together, express an intent that house of public worship owned burial grounds and tombs shall be entitled to exemption when other statutory conditions are met. Cf.