In that event, of course, copies used as evidence would have to be authenticated as required by s. 92.10, F.S. As to the certification of findings by the court of the initiating state, the 1952 version of the Uniform Reciprocal Enforcement of Support Law — which was adopted by Florida — contained no provision regarding the formalities of form or execution of the certification. An amended version (1968) of the uniform law, however, inserted immediately after the certification requirement of what is s. 88.141, F.S. (quoted above): "Certification shall be in accordance with the requirements of the initiating state." Since several states have adopted this amended version of the Uniform Law and others undoubtedly will, any interpretation of the earlier version which is inconsistent with the amendment regarding certification would hardly contribute to a "uniform" application of the law.