Related Cases
[…] As noted above, s. 944.606(1), F.S., provides that "[p]ersons found to have committed a sex offense described in subsection (2) have a reduced expectation of privacy because of the public's interest in public safety and in the effective operation of government."

Further, while the Florida Constitution recognizes a right of privacy for Florida citizens in Art.