You concluded on the basis of Isern v. City of West Miami, 244 So. 2d 420 (Fla. 1971), that a mobile canteen unit conducting a regular business throughout the City of Hollywood had established a permanent business location therein so as to be a proper subject of the municipal occupational license tax. In answering the question presented, it is not necessary to reach the issue of whether a business conducted from a mobile structure can constitute a permanent business location or branch office within the meaning of those terms as used in s. 205.042, F.S. Section 205.063, F.S., provides: Exemptions; motor vehicles. — Vehicles used by any person licensed under this chapter for the sale and delivery of tangible personal property at either wholesale or retail from his place of business on which a license is paid shall not be construed to be separate places of business, and no license may be levied on such vehicles or the operators thereof as salesmen or otherwise by a county or incorporated municipality, any other law to the contrary notwithstanding. (Emphasis supplied.)