Dear Mr. Coolidge:
[…] VII of the State Constitution. . . ."

Cf. Department of Health Rehabilitative Services v. Solis, 580 So. 2d 146 (Fla. 1991), in which the Florida Supreme Court considered whether an alien seeking asylum was entitled to aid for dependent children under section 443.101(7), Florida Statutes (1985), providing that an alien could not receive unemployment benefits "unless such alien . . . otherwise is permanently residing in the United States under color of law." (e.s.) In concluding that the alien's presence was permanently residing under color of law, the Court stated: