Therefore, I must respectfully decline to answer question 1. AS TO QUESTION 2: It has long been recognized that the sale of motor vehicles is a lawful business which any person has the right to pursue, subject only to reasonable regulation of the state, under its police power, for the purpose of preventing fraud and promoting the general welfare of the public . . . . See generally 57 A.L.R.2d 1268. The Florida Supreme Court has held that the Legislature may classify automobile dealers and pass laws regulating them as a class. Moore v. Thompson, 126 So.2d 543, 549 (Fla. 1960). Section 320.27, F.S., regulates the sale of motor vehicles by providing in subsection (2) that: "No person shall engage in business as, serve in the capacity of or act as a motor vehicle dealer in this state without first obtaining a license therefor as provided in this section." (Emphasis supplied.)