This answers question number 1. Next to be considered is question number 2 which is also answered in the affirmative subject to the following discussion. Title 42 U.S.C.A. s. 300e-9(c) provides: No employer shall be required to pay more for health benefits as a result of the application of this section than would otherwise be required by any prevailing collective bargaining agreement or other legally enforceable contract for the provision of health benefits between the employer and its employees. Failure of any employer to comply with the requirements of subsection (a) of this section shall be considered a willful violation of section 215 of Title 29. (Emphasis supplied.) This section protects an employer from being required to pay more for health benefits as a result of the requirements of s. 300e-9 than such employer would otherwise be required to pay by any prevailing collective agreement or other legally enforceable contract for the provision of health benefits between the employer and its employees and also imposes a penalty on an employer for failing to comply with the requirements of the section. Rules and regulations have also been adopted pursuant to this provision. Section 110.807 provides in part: (a) The health maintenance organization alternative shall be included in the health benefits plan on terms no less favorable in regard to an employer's monetary contribution or designee's cost for health benefits, than those on which the other alternatives in the health benefits plan are included: Provided, That the employer shall not be required to pay more for health benefits as a result of offering the option of membership in qualified health maintenance organizations than such employer would otherwise be required to pay for health benefits by a collective bargaining agreement or other employer-employee contract in effect at the time that the health maintenance organization is