Cf. AGO's 073-32, 076- 53, 076-54, and 076-185. AS TO QUESTION 4: With respect to the first part of your fourth question, as to whether the district mental health boards are state boards or agencies so as to be subject to the statutory requirements of competitive bidding provided for within the state purchasing law, I recently had the occasion to opine the following: Part I, Ch. 287, F. S., deals with purchasing activities by the state on behalf of state agencies and was brought into the statutes by s. 22, Ch. 69-106, Laws of Florida. Section 287.012 is the definitional section of the state purchasing law, which defines a state agency as "any of the various state officers, departments, boards, commissions, divisions, bureaus, councils, and any other unit of organization however designated." As indicated by its title, Ch. 69-106, supra, is an act relating to the executive branch of government. Its purpose was to restructure the executive branch of government and to consolidate and reorganize existing agencies pursuant to the mandate of s. 6, Art. IV, State Const.