Section 394.66(1) and (5). Chapter 76-221, Laws of Florida, amending various sections of, and adding various sections to, Part IV of Ch. 394, F. S., was adopted into law with the additional legislative intent, among others, that community mental health care be included as a component of the integrated delivery system of the Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services (hereinafter department). Section 394.66(8), F. S. (1976 Supp.). AS TO QUESTIONS 1 AND 2: Section 11 of Ch. 76-221, Laws of Florida, amends s. 394.76, F. S., in part, by creating s.394.76(9), F. S. (1976 Supp.), which provides: (9) Governing bodies within a district or subdistrict shall be required to participate in the funding of mental health services under the jurisdiction of said governing body, and the amount of the participation shall be no less than 25 percent of the net balance of the total budget, as approved, as set forth in s. 394.76. (Emphasis supplied.)