And I would hesitate to lend my approval to a policy which might jeopardize the state's right to the federal-aid funds which supply a considerable portion of the funding of the Division of Children's Medical Services and the crippled children's program. (See Items 685-692 of Ch. 75-280, Laws of Florida, the 1975 General Appropriations Act.) See also s.216.212(3), F.S., providing that federal moneys appropriated by Congress to be used for state purpose, "whether by itself or in conjunction with moneys appropriated by the legislature, are hereby reappropriated for the purpose received." (Emphasis supplied.)