See Gordon White Const. Co., Inc. v. Southland Inv. Co., 521 F.2d 856 (5th Cir. 1975). The instant question is determined by whether Florida law specifies "one office" in which to record the notice of the federal tax lien on a motor vehicle. Section 28.222(1) and (3)(e), F. S., upon which the Internal Revenue Service relies, provides: (1) The Clerk of the Circuit Court shall be the recorder of all instruments that he may be required or authorized by law to record in the county where he is clerk. * * * * * (3) The Clerk of the Circuit Court shall record the following kinds of instruments presented to him for recording, upon payment of the service charges prescribed by law: * * * * * (e) Notices of liens for taxes payable to the United States, and certificates discharging, partially discharging, or releasing the liens, in accordance with the laws of the United States. Authority for the Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles' involvement in the lien-recording process is found in s. 319.27(1) and (2), F. S.: (1) All liens, mortgages and encumbrances on motor vehicles titled in Florida shall be noted upon the face of the certificate of title as and when