Ms. Gwen Schaper State Long-Term Care Ombudsman 600 South Calhoun Street, Suite 270 Tallahassee, Florida 32301
[…] 16 See, Specific Appropriations 412 and 423, s. 3, Ch. 97-152, Laws of Florida (1997).

17 See, s. 400.0067(6), Fla. Stat., providing that "[t]he Department of Elderly Affairs shall make a separate and distinct request for an appropriation for all expenses for the state and district ombudsman councils."

18 See, e.g., Part 1, Ch. 287, Fla. Stat., governing the procurement of commodities, insurance, and contractual services by an agency of the executive branch of state government.

19 See, n. 15, supra.

20 See, s. 110.201, Fla.