The material allegations in the bill of co
[…] The bill then prays for a temporary injunction in accordance with said allegations and upon final hearing that same be made permanent.
For purposes of taxation, Section 320.08, F.S. 1941, F.S.A., has placed "Automobiles for Private Use" and "Automobiles for Hire" in separate classes for purposes of taxation. Automobiles "for hire" require a greater registration fee or tax.
The statutory distinction between "private use" and "for hire" in relation to automobiles is as follows:
Section 320.01 Definitions, general
"In construing these statutes, when applied to motor vehicles, where the context permits, the word, phrase or term: * * *
"(3) `Owner' includes any person, firm, corporation, or association controlling any motor vehicle by right of purchase, gift, lease or otherwise. * * *
"(15) `Private use' shall be construed to mean the use of all vehicles, which are not properly classified as `for hire' vehicles.