The charge is evidenced by:
[…] Sworn to before Harry Jekanowski.
(3) A certificate by the Governor of Massachusetts that Harry Jekanowski is a duly qualified and Special Justice of the District Court of Hampshire and that Charles J. Kulikowski is duly qualified Clerk of said Court and said Court is a Court of Record. Kulikowski authenticated the signature of Jekanowski.
(4) A certificate by the Governor that the Court of Hampshire is a Court of Record and that Harry Jekanowski and Charles J. Kulikowski are Special Justice and Clerk, respectively, of said court.
Section 941.03, F.S. 1941, F.S.A., requires as a condition to extradition that the requisition be accompanied by "an authenticated copy of an indictment found or by information supported by affidavit in the state having jurisdiction of the crime, or by a copy of a warrant supported by an affidavit madebefore a committing magistrate of the demanding state." (Italics supplied) etc., and that "the indictment, information, or affidavit made before the magistrate must substantially charge the person demanded with having committed a crime under the law of that state."