Boise Street Car Co. v. Van Avery
[…] (a) . . . . . . . .

(b) . . . . . . . .

(C) . . . . . . . .

(d) . . . . . . . .

(e) . . . . . . . .

(f) That the public officers charged with the duty to protect complainant's property have failed or are unable to furnish adequate protection.

. . . ."

The Norris-LaGuardia Anti-Injunction Act (Title 29, U.S.C.A., approved by President Herbert Hoover March 23, 1932), is substantially the same as the Idaho statute (chap. 215,supra). Section 107 (Norris-LaGuardia Anti-Injunction Act,supra), provides:

"No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, as herein defined, except after hearing the testimony of witnesses in open court *Page 522 (with opportunity for cross examination) in support of the allegations of a complaint made under oath, and testimony in opposition thereto, if offered, and except after findings of fact by the court to the effect —

(a) . . . . . . . .

(b) . . . . . . . .

(c) . . . . . . . .

(d) . . . . . . . .

(e) . . . . . . . .

(f) That the public officers charged with the duty to protect complainant's property are unable or unwilling to furnish adequate protection.

. . . ."

The above-quoted provisions of the Idaho and federal statutes are identical in purpose and intent.