As a basis for that assertion the opinion points out that the Federal Employers' Liability Act, 45 U.S.C.A. § 51 et seq., authorizes the filing of a suit in the United States District Court in any one of three places: in the district of the residence of the defendant, in the district where the cause arose, and in the district where the defendant is doing business. If that were the only provision of the Act there would be more reason for the prevailing opinion, but the opinion overlooks another provision of that statute. Section 56 provides:
"The jurisdiction of the courts of the United States under this chapter shall be concurrent with that of the courts of the several states, and no case arising under this chapter and brought in any state court of competent jurisdiction shall be removed to any court of the United States."
The statute gives to the two courts concurrent jurisdiction.