Opinion Number
[…] LSA R.S. 23:1293(A)(1); (Emphasis added).

Another prohibition against disclosure is contained in LSA-R.S.23:1306 which provides, in part:

"(A) Within ten days of actual knowledge of injury resulting in death or in lost time in excess of one week after the injury, the employer shall report same to the insurer, if any, and the office, . . . . the following information:

(1) The name, address, and business of the employer.

(2) The name, Social Security number, street, mailing address, telephone number, and occupation of the employee.

(3) The cause and nature of the injury or death.

(4) The date, time, and the particular locality where the injury or death occurred.

(5) The wages, as defined in R.S. 23:1021(10), the worker was earning at the time of the injury.

"(B) All information and records pursuant to this Section shall be confidential and privileged, shall not be public records, and shall not be subject to subpoena." (Emphasis added).