Opinion Number
[…] These are the principles, practices and techniques that enable the expedited process to deliver the mandated results. As we understand the facts, the system of interaction between the courts and the District Attorneys in fulfilling the requirements of Title IV-D is the established mechanism to fulfill the mandate.

As stated in La.R.S. 46.236.5 B (1), "expedited process" means the "administrative or expedited judicial processes or both which increase effectiveness and meet completion time frames . . . (Emphasis added).