Opinion No. 57-79 (1979)
[…] "(1) The enabling act of the 66th General Assembly upon which the ordinance is predicated, to wit: House Substitute for House Bill No. 50, now §§ 92.110-92.200 RSMo 1949, V.A.M.S., is violative of the following provisions of the Constitution of Missouri, V.A.M.S.:

* * *

"(c) Said House Bill No. 50 was not enacted in compliance with Article III, § 22, requiring each committee of the House and Senate to which a bill is referred to keep a record of its proceedings and report the vote of its members to be filed with all reports thereon."

(Section 22 of Article III of the Constitution of Missouri provides in part as follows.)

". . . Each committee shall keep such record of its proceedings as is required by rule of the respective houses and this record and the recorded vote of the members of the committee shall be filed with all reports on bills."

Regarding the contention that such constitutional provision required the names of the individual members and how each of them voted, the court said, l.c. 384: