[EDITORS' NOTE: THIS OPINION HAS BEEN WITHDRAWN.] FILED 182
[…] The public operator license shall be valid only when the operator is acting as an operator applying or supervising application of pesticides in the course of his employment.
"3. Such agencies shall be subject to legal recourse by any person damaged by such application of any pesticide, and such action may be brought in the county where the damage or any part thereof occurred."
Person as used above is defined in Section 281.020(14) as follows:
"`Person', any individual, partnership, association, fiduciary, corporation, or any organized group of persons whether incorporated or not,"
Private applicator as used above is defined in Section 281.020 (2)c as follows: