Opinion No. (1982)
[…] Said section further provides that the board and its corporate existence shall continue only for a period of twenty years from the date of appointment and thereafter until its liabilities have been met and its bonds have been paid in full, at which time all rights and properties of the authority shall pass to and be vested in the county. The same is true as to leases made by the board.

Neb.Rev.Stat. § 3-613 (Reissue 1977) provides in part:

Any authority established under the provisions of sections 3-601 to 3-622 shall have power:

. . . .

(6) With the consent of the county, to use the services of agents, employees and facilities of the county, for which the authority may reimburse the county a proper proportion of the compensation or cost thereof, and also to use the services of the county attorney as legal advisor to the authority.