Livingstone v. Hartford Accident & Indemnity Co.
[…] It seems clear that the unloading of iron girders at a different location from that stipulated by the contract between the insured and its carrier is not one of the functions that a reasonable person would consider to be comprehended within the duties of a clerical helper, a salesman, driver, chauffeur or their helpers in the conduct of a retail drug store.

Prosecutor argues that the judgment in the Common Pleas does not give effect to R.S. 34:15-87: "No policy of insurance against liability arising under this chapter shall contain any limitation of the liability of the insurer to an amount less than that payable by the assured on account of his entire liability under this chapter, and no provision of such policy shall be construed to restrict the liability of the insurer to any stated business, plant, location, or employment carried on by an assured unless the business, plant, location, or employment excluded by such restriction shall be concurrently separately insured or exempted as provided for in this article."

The renovating and remodelling of the premises at 56 North Main Street was not a separate business as ordinarily understood.American Mutual Liability Insurance Co. v. Chodosh,123 N.J.L. 81; affirmed, 124 Id. 561; Romano v. DiDonato,128 Id. 325.