Opn. No.
[…] See Matterof Dupras, 213 A.D.2d at 953.

We have not identified any per se constitutional or statutory prohibition on an individual's serving as a member of a county planning board at the same time as he or she serves as a member of a town planning board located in the county and works as a building inspector/zoning code enforcement officer for two villages also located in the county. To the contrary, General Municipal Law § 239-c(2)(c) expressly prohibits the preclusion of an elected or appointed municipal official from serving as a member of a county planning board "because such [individual] is an elected or appointed official of the county or a municipality." See also Town Law § 271(12) (no person shall be disqualified from serving on a town planning board because of membership on a county planning board).