*********** The Full Commission finds as fact and concludes as matters of law the following, which were entered by the parties at the hearing as:
[…] There is ample evidence in the record to prove that Ms. Bare was disabled pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-29. Therefore, Ms. Bare is entitled to temporary total disability compensation from the time that she became unable to continue working on February 4, 2000, until August 28, 2000, when she obtained another job. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-29.
4. Ms. Bare is entitled to medical compensation for her compensable injury, not including treatment for her depression which pre-existed her compensable injury. Pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-2(19), medical compensation is payable for treatment "as may reasonably be required to effect a cure or give relief and for such additional time as, in the judgment of the Commission, will tend to lessen the period of disability". Ms. Bare is in need of further medical treatment in the form of pain management. Ms. Bare was referred to Dr. Chris Covington, a doctor who specializes in pain management, but Ms. Bare has not been to him yet. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-2(19).