*********** The Full Commission finds as fact and concludes as matters of law the following, which were entered by the parties as:
[…] 30. Plaintiff's counsel has provided valuable legal services, including but not limited to the preparation and trial of this workers' compensation action. A reasonable attorney fee is 25% of the disability benefits awarded.
*********** Based upon the foregoing stipulations and findings of fact, the Full Commission reaches the following:
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. In accordance with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-25 Plaintiff has proven by the greater weight of the evidence that he is entitled to receive any and all treatment to his left knee that is related to the compensable injury and is "reasonably necessary to effect a cure, provide relief or lessen the period of disability." *Page 8
2. Plaintiff has proven by the greater weight of the evidence that his right knee condition is a result of his compensating for the injury to his left knee.