Harris v. Sara Lee Corp.
[…] *********** Based upon the foregoing stipulations and findings of fact, the Full Commission enters the following additional

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. The Industrial Commission may set aside a settlement agreement pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-17 where it can be shown "that there has been error due to fraud, misrepresentation, undue influence or mutual mistake." N.C. Gen.