State v. Fitts, Unpublished Decision (2-13-2006)
[…] The relevant inquiry is whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Id. at paragraph two of the syllabus.

{¶ 25} When applying the aforementioned standard of review to the case sub judice, based upon the facts noted supra, we do not find, as a matter of law, appellant's conviction was based upon insufficient evidence.

{¶ 26} Appellant was charged with ten counts of robbery. R.C. § 2911.02(A)(2), in violation of R.C. 2911.02(A)(2), which states:

{¶ 27} "(A) No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following:

{¶ 28} "(1) * * *

{¶ 29} "(2) Inflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict physical harm on another;