{¶ 3} Relator has filed three objections to the magistrate's decision, which are as follows:
[…] 3 Autumn had a valid Medicaid provider agreement on June 30, 2005, and a valid Medicaid provider agreement for fiscal year 2006. Furthermore, none of the exceptions otherwise provided in the section applied.
4 According to the actual cost report data which Autumn submitted in July 2005, Autumn should have been reimbursed approximately $9,596 per day for a total of $3,502,656 per year. At the initial rate of $145.72 per patient, per day, Autumn would instead be reimbursed approximately $3,935,897 per year.
5 Furthermore, it is conceivable that the provisions of R.C. 5111.03 may apply in this case. R.C. 5111.03 provides, in relevant part:
Payments obtained by provider's deception; civil penalties and termina-tion of provider agreement
(A) No provider of services * * * contracting with the department of job and family services pursuant to the medicaid program shall, by deception, obtain or attempt to obtain payments under this chapter to which the provider is not entitled pursuant to the provider agreement, or the rules of the federal government or the department of job and family services relating to the program. No provider shall willfully receive payments to which the provider is not entitled, or willfully receive payments in a greater amount than that to which the provider is entitled * * *. As used in this section, a provider engages in "deception" when the provider, acting with actual knowledge of the representation or informa-tion involved, acting in deliberate ignorance of the truth or falsity of the representation or information involved, or acting in reckless disregard of the truth or falsity of the representation or