Chapman v. Muetzel, Unpublished Decision (2-12-2002)
[…] 8. Defendant had made no payments under the Administrative Order as of the March 20, 2001 hearing date.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

1. Under R.C. 3111.242(A), if an obligor or any other person fails to comply with an Administrative Order issued under former sections 3111.21 or section 3111.20, 3111.21 or 3111.22 of the Revised code, the Child Support Enforcement Agency that issued the Administrative Order may request the Juvenile Court of the county in which the agency is located to find the obligor or other person in Contempt pursuant to section 2705.02 of the Revised Code.

2. R.C. section 2705.02 notes in part:

"A person guilty of any of the following acts may be punished as for a Contempt:

(F) A failure to comply with an order issued pursuant to section 3111.20, 3111.21 or 3111.22 of the Revised Code or a withholding or deduction noticed issued under section 3111.23 of the Revised Code."