{¶ 4} A.H. has resided in Newark, Ohio, with Sandra Peters since 2006.
[…] {¶ 27} R.C. § 2152.19(A) provides:
{¶ 28} "(A) If a child is adjudicated a delinquent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition, in addition to any other disposition authorized or required by this chapter: *Page 6
{¶ 29} "(1) Any order that is authorized by section 2151.353 of the Revised Code for the care and protection of an abused, neglected, or dependent child;* * *
{¶ 30} (8) Make any further disposition that the court finds proper * * *."
{¶ 31} R.C. § 2151.353, cited in R.C. § 2152.19(A), provides:
{¶ 32} "(A) If a child is adjudicated an abused, neglected, or dependent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition:
{¶ 33} "(2) Commit the child to the temporary custody of a public children services agency, a private child placing agency, either parent, a relative residing within or outside the state, or a probation officer for placement in a certified foster home, or in any other home approved by the court;"