1. THE TRIAL COURT'S DESIGNATION OF MS. KENDALL AS A SEXUAL PREDATOR VIOLATED HER RIGHT TO DUE PROCESS BECAUSE IT WAS NOT SUPPORTED BY SUFFICIENT EVIDENCE.
[…] * * *
(b) The harm caused by the multiple offenses was so great or unusual that no single prison term for any of the offenses committed as part of a single course of conduct adequately reflects the seriousness of the offender's conduct.
Former R.C. 2929.19(B)(2) provided:
The court shall impose a sentence and shall make a finding that gives its reasons for selecting the sentence imposed in any of the following circumstances:
* * *
(c) If it imposes consecutive sentences under section 2929.14 of the Revised Code, its reasons for imposing the consecutive sentences[.]
In State v. Jones (2001), 93 Ohio St.3d 391, the defendant was convicted of four counts of gross sexual imposition. Two victims were involved, with two counts pertaining to each victim.