R.C. 4123.68(AA) states in part:
All conditions, restrictions, limitations, and other provisions of this section, with reference to the payment of compensation or benefits on account of silicosis or coal miners' pneumoconiosis apply to the payment of compensation or benefits on account of any other occupational disease of the respiratory tract resulting from injurious exposures to dust.
When R.C. 4123.57(D) is read in pari materia with R.C. 4123.68(AA), eligibility for change of occupation benefits extends to all dust-induced occupational diseases of the respiratory tract. See State ex rel. Middlesworth v. Regal Ware, Inc. (2001), 93 Ohio St. 3d 214, 216-217; State ex rel.