State Ex Rel. O'Brien v. Heimlich, 08ap-521 (3-31-2009)
[…] {¶ 40} For all these reasons, we hold that former R.C. 2950.031(A) is not in conflict with the Due Process Clauses of the United States and Ohio Constitutions. Accordingly, *Page 18 appellee was entitled to summary judgment on this issue. The third assignment of error is overruled.

{¶ 41} Having overruled appellant's three assignments of error, we hereby affirm the judgment of the Franklin County Court of Common Pleas.

Judgment affirmed.

FRENCH, P.J., and McGRATH, J., concur.

1 Former R.C. 2950.01(R) provides that "`[s]chool' and `school premises' have the same meanings as in section 2925.01 of the Revised Code."

2 Appellant has apparently abandoned his arguments pertaining to any alleged violations of his constitutional rights to travel and privacy. *Page 1