{¶ 4} The judgment of the tr
[…] {¶ 18} We are not persuaded that Donnely v. Herron, supra, affects the analysis in Stanley v. City of Miamisburg, supra. The immunity provided to employers under the workers' compensation statute is comparable to the immunity provided to fellow employees under that statute. The immunity provided to employers is set forth in R.C. 4123.74, as follows: "Employers who comply with section 4123.35 of the Revised Code shall not be liable to respond in damages at common law or by statute for any injury * * * received * * * by any employee in the course of or arising out of his employment * * *."
{¶ 19} Considering the municipal immunity and workers' compensation immunity statutes together, there appear to be two mutually exclusive possibilities.