{¶ 14} R.C. 3105.01 provides that a court of common pleas may grant divorces on proof of any one or more of 11 separate causes. Ten of those grounds, including the grounds of incompatibility and extreme cruelty, require a finding of fault based on objective proof of those particular causes. R.C. 3105.01(J), the "no fault" provision, provides that the court may grant a divorce "[o]n the application of either party, when husband and wife have, without interruption for one year, lived separate and apart without cohabitation."
{¶ 15} Article IV, Section 4(B) of the Ohio Constitution authorizes the general assembly to determine the jurisdiction of the court of common pleas and its divisions by statute.