Accordingly, we overrule Mother's first assignment of error.
III. {¶ 21} In her second assignment of error, Mother contends that the trial court erred in granting Father a deviation from the guideline child support calculation without making the requisite finding that the guideline calculation would be unjust, inappropriate, or not in the best interest of the child.
{¶ 22} Pursuant to R.C. 3119.03, "* * * the amount of child support that would be payable under a child support order * * * is rebuttably presumed to be the correct amount of child support due." However, R.C. 3119.22 authorizes the court to order child support in an amount that deviates from the guideline worksheet "if, after considering the factors and criteria set forth in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, the court determines that the amount calculated * * * would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child." The statute further provides that if the court deviates from the child support guideline, it "must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, * * * its determination that that amount would be unjust or