{¶ 3} At the sentencing hearing, the trial court made the following findings on the record:
[…] State v. Stadmire, Cuyahoga App. No. 81188, 2003-Ohio-873.
{¶ 8} In addition, R.C. 2929.19(B)(2) provides that "a court shall impose a sentence and shall make a finding that gives its reasons for selecting the sentence imposed in any of the following circumstances: * * * (c) If it imposes consecutive sentences under section 2929.14 of the Revised Code, its reasons for imposing the consecutive sentences."
{¶ 9} Thus, a trial court is required to make at least three findings under R.C. 2929.14(E)(4) prior to sentencing an offender to consecutive sentences and must give the reasons for its findings pursuant to R.C. 2929.19(B)(2)(c). Stadmire, supra.