{¶ 4} Although the commission's conclusion that relator did not register with a job placement service seems inaccurate, that apparent inac
[…] State ex rel. Berger v. McMonagle (1983), 6 Ohio St.3d 28.
{¶ 21} Entitlement to wage loss compensation is governed by R.C.4123.56(B), which provides: *Page 11
Where an employee in a claim allowed under this chapter suffers a wage loss as a result of returning to employment other than the employee's former position of employment or as a result of being unable to find employment consistent with the claimant's physical capabilities, the employee shall receive compensation at sixty-six and two-thirds per cent of the employee's weekly wage loss not to exceed the statewide average weekly wage for a period not to exceed two hundred weeks.