Ellis v. Carmichael, Unpublished Decision (9-24-2004)
[…] Id. Summary judgment is proper when, after reviewing the evidence most strongly in the nonmoving party's favor, there is no genuine issue of material fact and the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. Id.

{¶ 8} Initially, the trial court's judgment entry explicitly states that appellant was an insured under Cincinnati's policy pursuant to Scott-Pontzer. As such, appellant's assignment of error misidentifies the thrust of her argument. That said, appellant contends that former R.C. 3937.18(J)(1),1 the statutory provision governing "other vehicle exclusions" at the time the relevant parties entered their contract, permits an insurance policy to exclude from UM/UIM coverage only those vehicles "owned by, furnished to, or available for the regular use of the named insured" that are not "specifically identified in the policy."