{¶ 4} It is from this judgment that the appellant appeals, setting forth one assignment of error for our review.
[…] Judgment reversed and cause remanded.
BRYANT, P.J., and SHAW, J., concur.
1 R.C. 2115.02 states that "[w]ithin three months after the date of the executor's or administrator's appointment, * * * the executor or administrator shall file with the court an inventory of the decedent's interest in real estate located in this state and of the tangible and intangible personal property of the decedent that is to be administered and that has come to the executor's or administrator's possession or knowledge. The inventory shall set forth values as of the date of death of the decedent. * * *"
2 R.C. 2113.25 states in pertinent part that: "[s]o far as the executor or administrator is able, the executor or administrator of an estate shall collect the assets and complete the administration of that estate * * * The court, upon application of any interested party, may authorize the examination under oath in open court of the executor or administrator upon any matter relating to the administration of the estate.