{¶ 2} "Trial Counsel's representation of appellant fell below an objective standard of reasonableness and was ineffective assistance of counsel.
[…] All three minor children have emotional difficulties resulting from their mother's relationship with Tim T., and Donell has attention deficit hyperactivity disorder. Patty, especially, needs a permanent and secure placement where she can recover emotionally from the sexual abuse she suffered as the result of appellant's inability to properly protect and care for her children. Finally, under the fifth factor clear and convincing evidence was offered to support an R.C.2151.414(E)(10) finding that appellant abandoned her children. See R.C. 2151.011(C) ("A child is presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child for more than 90 days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of 90 days.").
{¶ 36} For all of the preceding reasons, appellant's second and fourth assignments of error are found not well-taken.
{¶ 37} In her first assignment of error, appellant contends that she was deprived of effective assistance of trial counsel.