State v. Dyer, 88202 (4-12-2007)
[…] {¶ 29} Furthermore, Dyer was convicted of forty-two counts of pandering sexually oriented matter involving a minor pursuant to R.C.2907.322, which provides: "(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following: (1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality." He was also convicted of twenty-two counts of illegal use of a minor in nudity-oriented material or performance in violation of R.C. 2907.323, which provides: "(A) No person shall do any of the following: (1) Photograph any minor who is not the person's child or ward in a state of nudity, or