Wood v. Wood, 2006 Ap 09 0055 (9-20-2007)
[…] {¶ 12} "V. THE TRIAL COURT ERRED IN MANDATING APPELLANT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR AUSTIN WOOD'S DESIRES AS TO ACTIVITIES AND USE OF *Page 4 CELL PHONE AND INTERNET AS IT RELATES TO COMPANIONSHIP AND COMMUNICATION WITH APPELLEE.

{¶ 13} "VI. THE TRIAL COURT ERRED FAILING (SIC) TO SEAL THE RECORD AS REQUESTED."

I. {¶ 14} In her First Assignment of Error, appellant contends the trial court erred in making an alleged "qualified determination" as to the issue of the paternity of the child Lance Wood. We disagree.

{¶ 15} R.C. 3119.961(A) reads in pertinent part as follows:

{¶ 16} "Notwithstanding the provisions to the contrary in Civil Rule 60(B) and in accordance with this section, a person may file a motion for relief from a final judgment, court order, or administrative determination or order that determines that the person * * * is the father of a child or from a child support order under which the person * * * is the obligor. Except as otherwise provided in this section, the person shall file the motion in the division of the court of common pleas of the county in which the original judgment, court order, or child support order was made or issued or in the division of the court of common pleas of the county that has jurisdiction involving the administrative determination or order. * * *."