{¶ 2} Appellant and Appellee were married on September 5, 1987. They had one daughter, Samantha, d.o.b. 9/12/96.
[…] Focke v. Focke (1992),83 Ohio App.3d 552, 555, 615 N.E.2d 327. The term "abuse of discretion" implies that the court's attitude is unreasonable, arbitrary, or unconscionable. Blakemore, 5 Ohio St.3d at 219, 5 OBR 481, 450 N.E.2d 1140. Moreover, a reviewing court should not review discrete aspects of the property division out of the context of the entire award, but should consider the distribution within the context of the entire award. Jamesv. James (1995), 101 Ohio App.3d 668, 680, 656 N.E.2d 399.
{¶ 54} The court is required to consider the factors listed in R.C. § 3105.171(F) before dividing the marital property. Two factors are relevant to this assignment of error:
{¶ 55} "(3) The desirability of awarding the family home, or the right to reside in the family home for reasonable periods of time, to the spouse with custody of the children of the marriage;
{¶ 56} "* * *
{¶ 57} "(9) Any other factor that the court expressly finds to be relevant and equitable."
{¶ 58} The court awarded custody of Samantha to Appellee, and therefore, R.C. § 3105.171(F)(3) weighs in favor of awarding the marital home to Appellee.