{¶ 5} Following the death of the two boys, Chad's fathe
[…] Thus, unless the complaint on its face demonstrates the existence of a defense that conclusively bars the plaintiffs claim, a Civ.R.12(B)(6) motion based on an affirmative defense cannot result in the dismissal of a complaint.
{¶ 24} Appellant does not challenge the sufficiency of appellees' various claims for relief, e. g., attractive nuisance, intentional infliction of emotional distress, wrongful death, survivorship. Instead, it argues it is immune from liability pursuant to R.C. 1533.181. That section provides:
{¶ 25} "(A) No owner, lessee, or occupant of premises:
{¶ 26} "(1) Owes any duty to a recreational user to keep the premises safe for entry or use;
{¶ 27} "(2) Extends any assurance to a recreational user, through the act of giving permission, that the premises are safe for entry or use;
{¶ 28} "(3) Assumes responsibility for or incurs liability for any injury to person or property caused by any act of a recreational user. *Page 7