{¶ 2} Appellant filed an appeal and this matter is now before this court for consideration. Assignments of error are as follows:
[…] {¶ 34} The evidence as to the value of the Buick came from appellee ($7,200.00). T. at 224; Exhibit K. Appellant drove the Buick to Florida and then gave it to his daughter in April of 2005. T. at 223.
{¶ 35} Upon review, we find no error in accepting the only value given during the trial.
{¶ 36} Assignment of Error V is denied.
VI {¶ 37} Appellant claims the trial court erred in awarding attorney's fees to appellee. We disagree.
{¶ 38} An award of attorney's fees lies within the sound discretion of the trial court. Rand v. Rand (1985), 18 Ohio St.3d 356;Blakemore.
{¶ 39} R.C. 3105.73 governs award of attorney's fees and litigation expenses. Subsection (A) states the following:
{¶ 40} "(A) In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."