Tall Pines Holdings v. Testa, Unpublished Decision (6-14-2005)
[…] 2 R.C. 5713.35 provides in part: On or before the second Monday in September the county auditor shall examine the agricultural land tax list maintained under section 5713.33 of the Revised Code and determine if there has been a conversion of land devoted exclusively to agricultural use of any tract, lot, or parcel of land on such list.